Top Michael Giacchino Albums
click on the album covers to see the lyrics inside the album
Toy Story of Terror!
Toy Story of Terror!
[2013]
Star Trek Into Darkness (Music from the Motion Picture)
Star Trek Into Darkness (Music from the Motion Picture)
[2013]
John Carter (Soundtrack)
John Carter (Soundtrack)
[2012]
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (Music from the Motion Picture)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (Music from the Motion Picture)
[2011]
Super 8 (Music from the Motion Picture)
Super 8 (Music from the Motion Picture)
[2011]
Cars 2 (Original Soundtrack)
Cars 2 (Original Soundtrack)
[2011]
Lost: The Final Season (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost: The Final Season (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2010]
Let Me In (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Let Me In (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
[2010]
Lost - The Last Episodes (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost - The Last Episodes (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2010]
Lost - The Final Season (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost - The Final Season (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2010]
Lost - Season 5 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost - Season 5 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2010]
Fringe - Season 1 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Fringe - Season 1 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2010]
Earth Days (Soundtrack from the Motion Picture)
Earth Days (Soundtrack from the Motion Picture)
[2009]
Land of the Lost (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Land of the Lost (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
[2009]
Up (Soundtrack from the Motion Picture)
Up (Soundtrack from the Motion Picture)
[2009]
Lost - Season 4 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost - Season 4 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2009]
Star Trek (Music from the Motion Picture)
Star Trek (Music from the Motion Picture)
[2009]
Lost: Season 3 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost: Season 3 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2008]
Lost - Season 3 (Original TV Soundtrack)
Lost - Season 3 (Original TV Soundtrack)
[2008]
Speed Racer (Original Motion Picture Score)
Speed Racer (Original Motion Picture Score)
[2008]
Lost: Season 1 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost: Season 1 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2006]
Lost - Season 2 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost - Season 2 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2006]
M:I:III (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
M:I:III (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
[2006]
Lost - Season 1 (Original Television Soundtrack)
Lost - Season 1 (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2006]
The Family Stone
The Family Stone
[2006]
Alias: Season Two (Original Television Soundtrack)
Alias: Season Two (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2004]
The Incredibles (Music from the Motion Picture)
The Incredibles (Music from the Motion Picture)
[2004]
Alias (Original Television Soundtrack)
Alias (Original Television Soundtrack)
[2003]
Alias: Season One (Soundtrack from the TV Series)
Alias: Season One (Soundtrack from the TV Series)
[2003]
Medal of Honor (EA™ Games Soundtrack) [EA™ Games Soundtrack]
Medal of Honor (EA™ Games Soundtrack) [EA™ Games Soundtrack]
[1999]
Related Information for Michael GiacchinoMichael Giacchino (pronounced juh-kee-no) (born 1967, Riverside, New Jersey) is an American soundtrack composer who has composed several multi-award winning scores for many popular movies, television series and video games. He attended the Evening Division at the Juilliard School, as well as the School of Visual Arts in New York City, where he acquired a degree in film production and a minor degree in History. read more